TDWR-Logo
Criterium - Men: Cat Pro 1 2 Results
    BC Superweek 2017 - Tour de White Rock     Saturday July 15, 2017
POS Race # UCI Code Rider Name Team Name Hometown Time Penalties
1 12 10005429253 KNAUER   Florenz Stradalli Safatti Tsawwassen BC 1:08:46.9  
2 42 10059796743 COTE-BOUVETTE   Felix Garneau Quebecor Lachine QC "  
3 80 10010750917 STEWART *  Campbell Cycling New Zealand New Zealand 1:08:48.1  
4 16 10011136489 COTE *  Pier-Andre Silber Pro Cycling Quebec "  
5 115 10005686305 FISHER   Steve Hangar 15 Bicycles Bellingham WA "  
6 142 10012902802 WHITE   Liam Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team Ballarat AUS 1:08:50.0  
7 9 10009655928 SAMUEL   Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Peterborough ON "  
8 134 10009367958 PINEDA *  Hendrik Transports Lacombe/Devinci Montreal QC "  
9 26 10010116777 JONES *  Jordann North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Jerseyville "  
10 86 10008859922 O'DONNELL *  Trevor Toronto Hustle Barrie ON 1:08:51.7  
11 13 10009029468 COVARRUBIAS   Alberto Stradalli Safetti Monterrey MEX 1:08:53.8  
12 22 10009771621 VANDALE *  Danick Silber Pro Cycling Winnipeg MB "  
13 35 10054793462 BOARDMAN *  Sam Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Los Angeles CA "  
14 153 10013740234 BAILEY *  Harrison Storck CCN Sydney AUS "  
15 132 10009491634 OUELLET *  Simon Transports Lacombe/Devinci Roberval "  
16 135 10016089250 RUBARTH *  Max Transports Lacombe/Devinci Ottawa ON "  
17 41 10009795768 BRISEBOIS *  Olivier Garneau Quebecor Laval QC "  
18 152 10010677660 ASKERVOLD *  Thorsten Storck CCN Mill Creek "  
19 126 10014646576 TOPPINGS *  Connor Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Calgary AB "  
20 118 10004317894 WINN   Chris Hangar 15 Bicycles Upper Fern Gully AUS "  
21 18 10008671477 ELLSAY   Nigel Silber Pro Cycling Courtenay BC "  
22 163 10007457967 FEHLMANN   Manuel Fulgas Salmon Arm BC "  
23 71 10003123683 GONZALEZ   Rolando Veloselect Racing Team Cartago Costa Rica "  
24 144 10005531408 RICHEY   Craig Garneau - Easton Cycling Smithers BC 1:08:57.7  
25 93 10016250918 MURISON   Alexander Trek Red Truck Racing Portsmouth UK "  
26 82 10059689942 BOULAY   Benoit Toronto Hustle Guelph ON "  
27 143 10004766522 MCLEOD   Garrett Garneau - Easton Cycling Vancouver BC 1:09:00.0  
28 167 GER19860312 BRANDL   Wolfgang Movistar Team Ecuador Burglengenfeld GER 1:09:05.2  
29 19 10007781101 JEAN   Emile Silber Pro Cycling Trois-Riviere QC 1:09:07.9  
30 119 10009524067 AMIRI *  Alexander Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Victoria BC 1:09:11.2  
31 121 10051913471 CULLEN   Jake Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Vancouver BC "  
32 129 10018447562 MACLEOD *  Chris Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Victoria BC "  
33 7 10053798002 PRENDERGAST   Chris H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Winnipeg MB 1:09:16.4  
34 72 10004643351 GOODFELLOW   William Veloselect Racing Team St-Lambert QC "  
35 116 10054655945 MANCEBO   Francisco Hangar 15 Bicycles Navaluenga SPA "  
36 196 10009381702 BROWN  Cortlan Hangar 15 Bicycles 0 1:09:17.8  
37 117 10014207450 MARSHALL   Kaler Hangar 15 Bicycles Walla Walla WA 1:09:19.0  
38 114 0 SLACK  Erik Hangar 15 Bicycles Phoenix AZ "  
39 78 10009117778 KERGOZOU *  Nicholas Cycling New Zealand New Zealand 1:09:23.5  
40 197 10008894981 GREENBERG  Cory Hangar 15 Bicycles 0 1:10:06.1  
41 3 10007133827 LAVERY   Philip H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Dublin IRE 1:10:24.6  
42 21 10002726488 ROTH   Ryan Silber Pro Cycling Guelph ON 1:10:37.2  
DNF 1 10007426039 CARTIER   Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Ste-Anne des Lacs QC DNF  
DNF 4 10007943371 MACANALLY   Ryan H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Worongary AUS DNF  
DNF 5 10007852334 NADON   Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Timmins ON DNF  
DNF 10 10051479904 STAPLES *  Matt H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Oro-Medonte DNF  
DNF 14 10009042202 FOERSTER *  Peter Stradalli Safetti Erlangen GER DNF  
DNF 15 10013219868 SCARANO   Andy Stradalli Safetti Athens DNF  
DNF 17 10010725251 COWAN *  Alexander Silber Pro Cycling Calgary AB DNF  
DNF 23 10009424441 COWLEY *  Brendan North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 25 10048304162 HENRY *  Sean North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 29 10015447838 LEFEBVRE *  Adam North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Oakville ON DNF  
DNF 30 10008738771 NILES *  Isaac North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock - DNF  
DNF 33 10053588036 FREED   Nate Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Santa Cruz CA DNF  
DNF 34 10009381193 BASSETTI   Sam Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Santa Rosa CA DNF  
DNF 43 10059932846 D'ANJOU *  Jean-Simon Garneau Quebecor Levis QC DNF  
DNF 44 10009430909 DOYLE   Elliott Garneau Quebecor St-Gedeon QC DNF  
DNF 45 10059810887 GAUTHIER   Simon-Pierre Garneau Quebecor Boisbriand QC DNF  
DNF 47 10009490927 SOUCY *  Marc-Antoine Garneau Quebecor Amos QC DNF  
DNF 49 10048895761 FITZMAURICE *  Cameron TaG Cycling Race Team West Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 50 10014204824 GRANT *  James TaG Cycling Race Team Courtenay BC DNF  
DNF 69 10016079348 DEMPSEY   Alan Veloselect Racing Team Ottawa ON DNF  
DNF 70 10015476332 GOMES   Christian Veloselect Racing Team Lethbridge AB DNF  
DNF 73 10061343184 FABRY *  Antoine Veloselect Racing Team Quebec  DNF  
DNF 79 10010750715 SEXTON *  Tom Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNF  
DNF 83 10015996088 BRADFORD   Brad Toronto Hustle Toronto ON DNF  
DNF 85 10009795061 MURPHY   Evan Toronto Hustle Portland OR DNF  
DNF 88 10007213043 ANDREWS   Ty Trek Red Truck Racing Calgary AB DNF  
DNF 91 10013491468 GUTGESELL   Robert Trek Red Truck Racing Dundas DNF  
DNF 122 10051493038 KETLER *  Mitchell Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Winnipeg MB DNF  
DNF 125 10050074818 WINKELMANN *  Von Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 128 10054340188 DUPUIS *  Marc Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Salmon Arm BC DNF  
DNF 131 10059748950 KEEPING   Stephen Transports Lacombe/Devinci Gatineau QC DNF  
DNF 137 10016136033 FLETT-BROWN   Amiel Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 140 10013685367 SATCHELL   Todd Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team Glenorchy AUS DNF  
DNF 141 10013680721 SATCHELL   Allan Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team Glenorchy AUS DNF  
DNF 145 10008738569 VAN DEN HAM   Michael Garneau - Easton Cycling Edmonton AB DNF  
DNF 146 10045968684 BRYSON *  Duncan Victoria Wheelers Sechelt BC DNF  
DNF 148 10043845596 BOCKSNICK   Jackson Victoria Wheelers Victoria BC DNF  
DNF 154 10009000772 GILLOTT *  Owen Storck-CCN Brisbane AUS DNF  
DNF 155 10006879809 AITCHESON   Ryan First Internet Bank Cycling Kitchner ON DNF  
DNF 165 10009524774 MOONIE   Devon Heist Cycling Team Kamloops BC DNF  
DNF 169 10015197961 WALDECK   Tommy OCTTO Cycling Team St. Catharines ON DNF  
DNF 170 10008642175 DOWNING   Spencer Panache Houndstooth Racing Boulder CO DNF  
DNF 177 10056382040 BERNARD   Christian Independent Ottawa ON DNF  
DNF 179 10009424643 BURTNIK *  Mason Independent Edmonton AB DNF  
DNF 180 10015562218 GILMORE   Jordan Independent Cromwell NZL DNF  
DNF 186 10005399244 SUAREZ   Emmanuel Independent Los Angeles CA DNF  
DNF 192 10015713172 TAYLOR *  Lucas Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team London DNF  
DNF 194 10008914583 VARABEI   Anton Toronto Hustle Toronto ON DNF  
DNF 195 10010116676 WILLCOX *  John Team RaceClean North Vancouver BC DNF  
DNS 2 10009771520 EVANS *  Oliver H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Winnipeg MB DNS  
DNS 6 10007180004 O'BRIEN   Conor H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Ottawa ON DNS  
DNS 8 10008848865 RUPNIK   Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Weyburn SK DNS  
DNS 11 10016183371 THIBAULT *  Jean-Denis H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Quebec City QC DNS  
DNS 24 10053588238 FRASER-MARAUN   Alexander North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Burnaby BC DNS  
DNS 27 10016010135 JONES   Brandon North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Abbotsford BC DNS  
DNS 28 10054383133 JONES   Nicholas North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Burnaby BC DNS  
DNS 31 10014519163 RICHARD   Normand North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Vancouver BC DNS  
DNS 32 10050767659 RIDDELL   Patrick North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Richmond BC DNS  
DNS 36 10015296476 CHATLAONG   Matt Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Los Angeles CA DNS  
DNS 37 10014391346 HARLAND-DUNAWAY   Chris Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Berkeley CA DNS  
DNS 38 10009384631 MAUCH   Justin Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Virginia DNS  
DNS 39 10015810071 MOORE   Ryan Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Berkeley CA DNS  
DNS 40 10009261157 MYERS   William Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Sacramento CA DNS  
DNS 46 10002226940 LANGLOIS   Bruno Garneau Quebecor Quebec City QC DNS  
DNS 48 10011137200 SOUCY *  Jean-Francois Garneau Quebecor Amos QC DNS  
DNS 67 10016085513 AUSTEN *  Timothy Veloselect Racing Team Ottawa ON DNS  
DNS 68 10059796339 CANTOR   Sascha Veloselect Racing Team Montreal QC DNS  
DNS 74 10059958108 PRIMEAU   Ryan Veloselect Racing Team Montreal QC DNS  
DNS 75 10007230322 BULLING   Pieter Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNS  
DNS 76 10010793050 JONES *  Hugo Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNS  
DNS 77 10007809995 KENNETT   Dylan Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNS  
DNS 81 10015198264 BOORSMA   Kyle Toronto Hustle Guelph ON DNS  
DNS 84 10013376482 HRYCAJ   Yuri Toronto Hustle Toronto ON DNS  
DNS 89 10015309614 ARMSTRONG *  Brendan Trek Red Truck Racing Vancouver BC DNS  
DNS 90 10007747553 BUCKOSKY   Kyle Trek Red Truck Racing Surrey BC DNS  
DNS 92 10014361337 LIND   Clarke Trek Red Truck Racing Vancouver BC DNS  
DNS 94 10015477039 PENNO *  Kurt Trek Red Truck Racing Sanford MB DNS  
DNS 95 10008192440 BRENNAN   Mac Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Greenville SC DNS  
DNS 96 10008665720 BRYON   Miguel Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Miami FL DNS  
DNS 97 10006166655 CLARK   Oscar Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Athens GA DNS  
DNS 98 10007491818 MAGNER   Tyler Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Griffin GA DNS  
DNS 99 10003192492 MURPHY   John P Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Hortse Shoe NC DNS  
DNS 100 10009349972 RHIM   Brendan Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Greenville SC DNS  
DNS 101 10009458389 GROVE   Hunter Cylance Cycling Team Pomona DNS  
DNS 102 10006178981 LAW   Scott Cylance Cycling Team Coniston DNS  
DNS 103 10010972195 LEWIS   Bryan Cylance Cycling Team Roanoke DNS  
DNS 104 10008856787 MARCOTTE   Eric Cylance Cycling Team Scottsdale DNS  
DNS 105 10002486719 MENZIES   Karl Cylance Cycling Team Ada DNS  
DNS 106 10005511196 WILLIAMS   Justin Cylance Cycling Team Los Angeles CA DNS  
DNS 107 10002897856 ANTHONY   Jesse Rally Cycling - Men Boston MA DNS  
DNS 108 10003293738 HUFF   Brad Rally Cycling - Men St. Louis MO DNS  
DNS 109 10004748738 KLINE   Shane Rally Cycling - Men Philadelphia PA DNS  
DNS 110 10006879910 NAUD   Pierrick Rally Cycling - Men Amos QC DNS  
DNS 111 10006233646 SOLADAY   Tom Rally Cycling - Men Minneapolis MN DNS  
DNS 112 10008009251 WHITE *  Curtis Rally Cycling - Men Albany NY DNS  
DNS 127 10015718428 ATTWELL *  Adam Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Victoria BC DNS  
DNS 130 10013540776 DUCHARME *  Nicolas Transports Lacombe/Devinci Lanoraie DNS  
DNS 133 10014648192 PELOQUIN *  Olivier Transports Lacombe/Devinci St-Bruno DNS  
DNS 136 10016136336 ARNOLD   Jem Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNS  
DNS 138 10017200306 WALLACE   Thomas Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNS  
DNS 174 10002885328 VIGANO   Davide Team Cinelli Chrome Mariano Comense ITA DNS  
DNS 181 10015652750 GRAY *  Jared Independent New Zealand DNS  
DNS 189 10015715091 ERNST *  Chris Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team Toronto ON DNS