Men: Pro 1 2 RESULTS
    BC Superweek 2017   Friday, July 14, 2017
POS Race # UCI Code Rider Name Team Name Hometown Time Penalties
1 80 10010750917 STEWART *  Campbell * Cycling New Zealand New Zealand 1:06:08.35    
2 12 10005429253 KNAUER   Florenz  Stradalli Safatti Tsawwassen BC  "    
3 173 10009318751 VEAL   Ed  Real Deal Racing Queensville ON  "    
4 42 10059796743 COTE-BOUVETTE   Felix  Garneau Quebecor Lachine QC  "    
5 142 10012902802 WHITE   Liam  Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team Ballarat AUS  "    
6 19 10007781101 JEAN   Emile  Silber Pro Cycling Trois-Riviere QC  "    
7 78 10009117778 KERGOZOU   Nicholas  Cycling New Zealand New Zealand 1:06:11.32    
8 7 10053798002 PRENDERGAST   Chris  H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Winnipeg MB  "    
9 3 10007133827 LAVERY   Philip  H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Dublin IRE  "    
10 58 10003398721 SHAW *  Stuart * New South Wales Institute of Sport Canberra AUS  "    
11 167 GER19860312 BRANDL   Wolfgang  Movistar Team Ecuador Burglengenfeld GER  "    
12 134 10009367958 PINEDA   Hendrik  Transports Lacombe/Devinci Montreal QC  "    
13 180 10015562218 GILMORE   Jordan  Independent Cromwell NZL  "    
14 85 10009795061 MURPHY   Evan  Toronto Hustle Portland OR  "    
15 131 10059748950 KEEPING   Stephen  Transports Lacombe/Devinci Gatineau QC  "    
16 132 10009491634 OUELLET   Simon  Transports Lacombe/Devinci Roberval  "    
17 153 10013740234 BAILEY   Harrison  Storck CCN Sydney AUS  "    
18 86 10008859922 O'DONNELL   Trevor  Toronto Hustle Barrie ON  "    
19 93 10016250918 MURISON   Alexander  Trek Red Truck Racing Portsmouth UK  "    
20 30 10008738771 NILES   Isaac  North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock -  "    
21 194 10008914583 VARABEI   Anton  Toronto Hustle Toronto ON  "    
22 119 10009524067 AMIRI   Alexander  Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Victoria BC  "    
23 9 10009655928 SAMUEL   Travis  H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Peterborough ON  "    
24 26 10010116777 JONES *  Jordann * North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Jerseyville  "    
25 126 10014646576 TOPPINGS   Connor  Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Calgary AB  "    
26 2 10009771520 EVANS *  Oliver * H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Winnipeg MB  "    
27 14 10009042202 FOERSTER   Peter  Stradalli Safetti Erlangen GER  "    
28 23 10009424441 COWLEY *  Brendan * North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Vancouver BC  "    
29 160 10048877371 SAVAGE   Steve  Steed Cycles North Vancouver BC  "    
30 137 10016136033 FLETT-BROWN   Amiel  Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC  "    
31 123 10011047169 KROPF   Joshua  Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Caronport SK  "    
32 72 10004643351 GOODFELLOW   William  Veloselect Racing Team St-Lambert QC 1:06:15.57    
33 29 10015447838 LEFEBVRE *  Adam * North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Oakville ON  "    
34 136 10016136336 ARNOLD   Jem  Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC  "    
35 41 10009795768 BRISEBOIS   Olivier  Garneau Quebecor Laval QC  "    
36 152 10010677660 ASKERVOLD   Thorsten  Storck CCN Mill Creek  "    
37 35 10054793462 BOARDMAN   Sam  Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Los Angeles CA  "    
38 175 10013651823 WAKEFIELD   Brett  Team Giant Vancouver Vancouver BC  "    
39 82 10059689942 BOULAY   Benoit  Toronto Hustle Guelph ON 1:06:19.71    
40 73 10061343184 FABRY *  Antoine * Veloselect Racing Team Quebec   "    
41 5 10007852334 NADON   Marc-Antoine  H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Timmins ON 1:06:20.93    
42 141 10013680721 SATCHELL   Allan  Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team Glenorchy AUS  "    
43 43 10059932846 D'ANJOU   Jean-Simon  Garneau Quebecor Levis QC 1:06:22.32    
44 171 10014022800 BONIFACE   Brett  Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA Cloverdale BC  "    
45 56 10009080594 CAVANAGH   Ryan  New South Wales Institute of Sport Sunshine Coast AUS  "    
46 63 10015296173 OSTERTAG   Cory  Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver BC  "    
47 65 10049196865 TRAN   Wilson  Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver BC  "    
48 120 10015311937 CONLY *  Lukas * Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Grasswood SK 1:06:24.07    
49 91 10013491468 GUTGESELL   Robert  Trek Red Truck Racing Dundas  "    
50 13 10009029468 COVARRUBIAS   Alberto  Stradalli Safetti Monterrey MEX 1:06:28.68    
51 17 10010725251 COWAN   Alexander  Silber Pro Cycling Calgary AB 1:06:50.11    
52 179 10009424643 BURTNIK *  Mason * Independent Edmonton AB 1:06:59.24    
DNF 1 10007426039 CARTIER   Alexis  H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Ste-Anne des Lacs QC DNF    
DNF 6 10007180004 O'BRIEN   Conor  H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Ottawa ON DNF    
DNF 8 10008848865 RUPNIK   Jure  H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Weyburn SK DNF    
DNF 10 10051479904 STAPLES *  Matt * H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Oro-Medonte DNF    
DNF 15 10013219868 SCARANO   Andy  Stradalli Safetti Athens DNF    
DNF 16 10011136489 COTE *  Pier-Andre * Silber Pro Cycling Quebec DNF    
DNF 21 10002726488 ROTH   Ryan  Silber Pro Cycling Guelph ON DNF    
DNF 22 10009771621 VANDALE   Danick  Silber Pro Cycling Winnipeg MB DNF    
DNF 25 10048304162 HENRY   Sean  North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 31 10014519163 RICHARD   Normand  North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 32 10050767659 RIDDELL   Patrick  North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Richmond BC DNF    
DNF 33 10053588036 FREED   Nate  Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Santa Cruz CA DNF    
DNF 38 10009384631 MAUCH   Justin  Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Virginia DNF    
DNF 44 10009430909 DOYLE   Elliott  Garneau Quebecor St-Gedeon QC DNF    
DNF 45 10059810887 GAUTHIER   Simon-Pierre  Garneau Quebecor Boisbriand QC DNF    
DNF 47 10009490927 SOUCY   Marc-Antoine  Garneau Quebecor Amos QC DNF    
DNF 48 10011137200 SOUCY *  Jean-Francois * Garneau Quebecor Amos QC DNF    
DNF 49 10048895761 FITZMAURICE *  Cameron * TaG Cycling Race Team West Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 50 10014204824 GRANT *  James * TaG Cycling Race Team Courtenay BC DNF    
DNF 54 10051488994 WORSFOLD   Maurice  TaG Cycling Race Team Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 55 10051491725 WORSFOLD   Chris  TaG Cycling Race Team Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 57 10011132752 MAGENNIS *  Liam * New South Wales Institute of Sport Port Macquarie AUS DNF    
DNF 59 10009779604 TAYLOR   Joshua  New South Wales Institute of Sport Newcastle AUS DNF    
DNF 60 10018480302 DAVIES   Dylan  Langlois Brown Racing Ontario DNF    
DNF 64 10013651924 PLANT   Sherwood  Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 68 10059796339 CANTOR   Sascha  Veloselect Racing Team Montreal QC DNF    
DNF 74 10059958108 PRIMEAU   Ryan  Veloselect Racing Team Montreal QC DNF    
DNF 76 10010793050 JONES *  Hugo * Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNF    
DNF 79 10010750715 SEXTON *  Tom * Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNF    
DNF 81 10015198264 BOORSMA   Kyle  Toronto Hustle Guelph ON DNF    
DNF 83 10015996088 BRADFORD   Brad  Toronto Hustle Toronto ON DNF    
DNF 84 10013376482 HRYCAJ   Yuri  Toronto Hustle Toronto ON DNF    
DNF 88 10007213043 ANDREWS   Ty  Trek Red Truck Racing Calgary AB DNF    
DNF 89 10015309614 ARMSTRONG *  Brendan * Trek Red Truck Racing Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 90 10007747553 BUCKOSKY   Kyle  Trek Red Truck Racing Surrey BC DNF    
DNF 124 10009424542 VIZNAUGH *  Kellen * Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Revelstoke BC DNF    
DNF 125 10050074818 WINKELMANN *  Von * Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 127 10015718428 ATTWELL *  Adam * Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Victoria BC DNF    
DNF 129 10018447562 MACLEOD *  Chris * Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Victoria BC DNF    
DNF 133 10014648192 PELOQUIN   Olivier  Transports Lacombe/Devinci St-Bruno DNF    
DNF 135 10016089250 RUBARTH   Max  Transports Lacombe/Devinci Ottawa ON DNF    
DNF 138 10017200306 WALLACE   Thomas  Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 140 10013685367 SATCHELL   Todd  Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team Glenorchy AUS DNF    
DNF 146 10045968684 BRYSON   Duncan  Victoria Wheelers Sechelt BC DNF    
DNF 147 10052567011 MONETTE   Nick  Victoria Wheelers Victoria BC DNF    
DNF 148 10043845596 BOCKSNICK   Jackson  Victoria Wheelers Victoria BC DNF    
DNF 154 10009000772 GILLOTT   Owen  Storck-CCN Brisbane AUS DNF    
DNF 155 10006879809 AITCHESON   Ryan  First Internet Bank Cycling Kitchner ON DNF    
DNF 157 10012401634 KEMP   Jeffrey  Capa Tosta Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 159 10040198905 GRONROSS   Dan  Steed Cycles North Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 164 10058189775 HOLCOMBE   Adam  Gastown Cycling Racing Reds Edmonton AB DNF    
DNF 169 10015197961 WALDECK   Tommy  OCTTO Cycling Team St. Catharines ON DNF    
DNF 172 10050936296 TULIP   Gordon  Pro City Racing Victoria BC DNF    
DNF 174 10002885328 VIGANO   Davide  Team Cinelli Chrome Mariano Comense ITA DNF    
DNF 177 10056382040 BERNARD   Christian  Independent Ottawa ON DNF    
DNF 186 10005399244 SUAREZ   Emmanuel  Independent Los Angeles CA DNF    
DNF 189 10015715091 ERNST *  Chris * Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team Toronto ON DNF    
DNF 192 10015713172 TAYLOR *  Lucas * Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team London DNF    
DNF 195 10010116676 WILLCOX *  John * Team RaceClean North Vancouver BC DNF    
DNS 4 10007943371 MACANALLY   Ryan  H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Worongary AUS DNS    
DNS 11 10016183371 THIBAULT *  Jean-Denis * H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Quebec City QC DNS    
DNS 18 10008671477 ELLSAY   Nigel  Silber Pro Cycling Courtenay BC DNS    
DNS 24 10053588238 FRASER-MARAUN   Alexander  North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Burnaby BC DNS    
DNS 27 10016010135 JONES   Brandon  North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Abbotsford BC DNS    
DNS 28 10054383133 JONES   Nicholas  North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Burnaby BC DNS    
DNS 34 10009381193 BASSETTI   Sam  Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Santa Rosa CA DNS    
DNS 36 10015296476 CHATLAONG   Matt  Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Los Angeles CA DNS    
DNS 37 10014391346 HARLAND-DUNAWAY   Chris  Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Berkeley CA DNS    
DNS 39 10015810071 MOORE   Ryan  Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Berkeley CA DNS    
DNS 40 10009261157 MYERS   William  Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Sacramento CA DNS    
DNS 46 10002226940 LANGLOIS   Bruno  Garneau Quebecor Quebec City QC DNS    
DNS 67 10016085513 AUSTEN   Timothy  Veloselect Racing Team Ottawa ON DNS    
DNS 69 10016079348 DEMPSEY   Alan  Veloselect Racing Team Ottawa ON DNS    
DNS 70 10015476332 GOMES   Christian  Veloselect Racing Team Lethbridge AB DNS    
DNS 71 10003123683 GONZALEZ   Rolando  Veloselect Racing Team Cartago Costa Rica DNS    
DNS 75 10007230322 BULLING   Pieter  Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNS    
DNS 77 10007809995 KENNETT   Dylan  Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNS    
DNS 92 10014361337 LIND   Clarke  Trek Red Truck Racing Vancouver BC DNS    
DNS 94 10015477039 PENNO *  Kurt * Trek Red Truck Racing Sanford MB DNS    
DNS 95 10008192440 BRENNAN   Mac  Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Greenville SC DNS    
DNS 96 10008665720 BRYON   Miguel  Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Miami FL DNS    
DNS 97 10006166655 CLARK   Oscar  Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Athens GA DNS    
DNS 98 10007491818 MAGNER   Tyler  Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Griffin GA DNS    
DNS 99 10003192492 MURPHY   John P  Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Hortse Shoe NC DNS    
DNS 100 10009349972 RHIM   Brendan  Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Greenville SC DNS    
DNS 101 10009458389 GROVE   Hunter  Cylance Cycling Team Pomona DNS    
DNS 102 10006178981 LAW   Scott  Cylance Cycling Team Coniston DNS    
DNS 103 10010972195 LEWIS   Bryan  Cylance Cycling Team Roanoke DNS    
DNS 104 10008856787 MARCOTTE   Eric  Cylance Cycling Team Scottsdale DNS    
DNS 105 10002486719 MENZIES   Karl  Cylance Cycling Team Ada DNS    
DNS 106 10005511196 WILLIAMS   Justin  Cylance Cycling Team Los Angeles CA DNS    
DNS 107 10002897856 ANTHONY   Jesse  Rally Cycling - Men Boston MA DNS    
DNS 108 10003293738 HUFF   Brad  Rally Cycling - Men St. Louis MO DNS    
DNS 109 10004748738 KLINE   Shane  Rally Cycling - Men Philadelphia PA DNS    
DNS 110 10006879910 NAUD   Pierrick  Rally Cycling - Men Amos QC DNS    
DNS 111 10006233646 SOLADAY   Tom  Rally Cycling - Men Minneapolis MN DNS    
DNS 112 10008009251 WHITE   Curtis  Rally Cycling - Men Albany NY DNS    
DNS 130 10013540776 DUCHARME   Nicolas  Transports Lacombe/Devinci Lanoraie DNS    
DNS 145 10008738569 VAN DEN HAM   Michael  Garneau - Easton Cycling Edmonton AB DNS    
DNS 162 10002361326 TRAINI   Enrico  FCV Kalistio P/B Peloton Concracting Toronto ON DNS    
DNS 170 10008642175 DOWNING   Spencer  Panache Houndstooth Racing Boulder CO DNS    
DNS 178 10062160513 BRAUNSTEIN   Jonathan  Independent Vancouver BC DNS    
DNS 181 10015652750 GRAY *  Jared * Independent New Zealand DNS