New West Grand Prix - Men: Pro 1 2 RESULTS
BC Superweek 2017 Tuesday July 11, 2017
               
POS Race # UCI Code Rider Name Team Name Hometown Time Penalties
1 12 10005429253 KNAUER   Florenz Stradalli Safatti Tsawwassen BC 1:04:17.73  
2 174 10002885328 VIGANO   Davide Team Cinelli Chrome Mariano Comense ITA  "  
3 80 10010750917 STEWART *  Campbell Cycling New Zealand New Zealand  "  
4 42 10059796743 COTE-BOUVETTE   Felix Garneau Quebecor Lachine QC  "  
5 16 10011136489 COTE *  Pier-Andre Silber Pro Cycling Quebec  "  
6 115 10005686305 FISHER   Steve Hangar 15 Bicycles Bellingham WA  "  
7 155 10006879809 AITCHESON   Ryan First Internet Bank Cycling Kitchner ON  "  
8 167 GER19860312 BRANDL   Wolfgang Movistar Team Ecuador Burglengenfeld GER  "  
9 113 10007701073 YOUNG   Eric Rally Cycling - Men Boulder CO  "  
10 59 10009779604 TAYLOR   Joshua New South Wales Institute of Sport Newcastle AUS  "  
11 93 10016250918 MURISON   Alexander Trek Red Truck Racing Portsmouth UK 1:04:21.14  
12 142 10012902802 WHITE   Liam Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team Ballarat AUS  "  
13 100 10009349972 RHIM   Brendan Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Greenville SC  "  
14 96 10008665720 BRYON   Miguel Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Miami FL 1:04:23.51  
15 2 10009771520 EVANS *  Oliver H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Winnipeg MB  "  
16 99 10003192492 MURPHY   John P Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Hortse Shoe NC  "  
17 30 10008738771 NILES   Isaac North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock -  "  
18 134 10009367958 PINEDA   Hendrik Transports Lacombe/Devinci Montreal QC  "  
19 9 10009655928 SAMUEL   Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Peterborough ON  "  
20 86 10008859922 O'DONNELL   Trevor Toronto Hustle Barrie ON  "  
21 145 10008738569 VAN DEN HAM   Michael Garneau - Easton Cycling Edmonton AB  "  
22 21 10002726488 ROTH   Ryan Silber Pro Cycling Guelph ON  "  
23 5 10007852334 NADON   Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Timmins ON  "  
24 140 10013685367 SATCHELL   Todd Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team Glenorchy AUS  "  
25 108 10003293738 HUFF   Brad Rally Cycling - Men St. Louis MO  "  
26 41 10009795768 BRISEBOIS   Olivier Garneau Quebecor Laval QC  "  
27 7 10053798002 PRENDERGAST   Chris H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Winnipeg MB  "  
28 79 10010750715 SEXTON *  Tom Cycling New Zealand New Zealand 1:04:29.30  
29 194 10008914583 VARABEI   Anton Toronto Hustle Toronto ON 1:04:31.32  
30 35 10054793462 BOARDMAN   Sam Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Los Angeles CA  "  
31 122 10051493038 KETLER *  Mitchell Smart Savvy+ Winnipeg MB 1:04:32.52  
32 131 10059748950 KEEPING   Stephen Transports Lacombe/Devinci Gatineau QC  "  
33 94 10015477039 PENNO *  Kurt Trek Red Truck Racing Sanford MB  "  
34 153 10013740234 BAILEY   Harrison Storck CCN Sydney AUS 1:04:34.88  
35 47 10009490927 SOUCY   Marc-Antoine Garneau Quebecor Amos QC  "  
36 180 10015562218 GILMORE   Jordan Independent Cromwell NZL 1:04:36.60  
37 75 10007230322 BULLING   Pieter Cycling New Zealand New Zealand  "  
38 123 10011047169 KROPF   Joshua Smart Savvy+ Caronport SK 1:04:39.76  
39 71 10003123683 GONZALEZ   Rolando Veloselect Racing Team Cartago Costa Rica 1:04:40.13  
40 132 10009491634 OUELLET   Simon Transports Lacombe/Devinci Roberval 1:04:41.44  
41 152 10010677660 ASKERVOLD   Thorsten Storck CCN Mill Creek  "  
42 24 10053588238 FRASER-MARAUN   Alexander North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Burnaby BC  "  
43 34 10009381193 BASSETTI   Sam Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Santa Rosa CA  "  
44 82 10059689942 BOULAY   Benoit Toronto Hustle Guelph ON  "  
45 90 10007747553 BUCKOSKY   Kyle Trek Red Truck Racing Surrey BC  "  
46 112 10008009251 WHITE   Curtis Rally Cycling - Men Albany NY  "  
47 189 10015715091 ERNST *  Chris Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team Toronto ON 1:04:50.92  
48 58 10003398721 SHAW *  Stuart New South Wales Institute of Sport Canberra AUS  "  
49 187 10050560121 THIFFAULT   Pierre-Bernard Hedrick Racing Seattle WA  "  
50 45 10059810887 GAUTHIER   Simon-Pierre Garneau Quebecor Boisbriand QC  "  
51 120 10015311937 CONLY *  Lukas Smart Savvy+ Grasswood SK 1:04:54.72  
52 56 10009080594 CAVANAGH   Ryan New South Wales Institute of Sport Sunshine Coast AUS 1:05:23.34  
53 38 10009384631 MAUCH   Justin Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Virginia 1:05:29.42  
54 57 10011132752 MAGENNIS *  Liam New South Wales Institute of Sport Port Macquarie AUS 1:05:34.69  
55 78 10009117778 KERGOZOU   Nicholas Cycling New Zealand New Zealand 1:05:37.23  
56 109 10004748738 KLINE   Shane Rally Cycling - Men Philadelphia PA  "  
57 17 10010725251 COWAN   Alexander Silber Pro Cycling Calgary AB 1:05:53.18  
58 1 10007426039 CARTIER   Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Ste-Anne des Lacs QC 1:06:14.81  
59 6 10007180004 O'BRIEN   Conor H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Ottawa ON  "  
60 97 10006166655 CLARK   Oscar Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Athens GA 1:07:21.90  
DNF 3 10007133827 LAVERY   Philip H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Dublin IRE DNF  
DNF 4 10007943371 MACANALLY   Ryan H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Worongary AUS DNF  
DNF 10 10051479904 STAPLES *  Matt H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Oro-Medonte DNF  
DNF 11 10016183371 THIBAULT *  Jean-Denis H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Quebec City QC DNF  
DNF 13 10009029468 COVARRUBIAS   Alberto Stradalli Safetti Monterrey MEX DNF  
DNF 14 10009042202 FOERSTER   Peter Stradalli Safetti Erlangen GER DNF  
DNF 15 10013219868 SCARANO   Andy Stradalli Safetti Athens DNF  
DNF 19 10007781101 JEAN   Emile Silber Pro Cycling Trois-Riviere QC DNF  
DNF 22 10009771621 VANDALE   Danick Silber Pro Cycling Winnipeg MB DNF  
DNF 23 10009424441 COWLEY *  Brendan North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 25 10048304162 HENRY   Sean North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 26 10010116777 JONES *  Jordann North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Jerseyville DNF  
DNF 29 10015447838 LEFEBVRE *  Adam North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Oakville ON DNF  
DNF 31 10014519163 RICHARD   Normand North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 33 10053588036 FREED   Nate Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Santa Cruz CA DNF  
DNF 37 10014391346 HARLAND-DUNAWAY   Chris Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Berkeley CA DNF  
DNF 40 10009261157 MYERS   William Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Sacramento CA DNF  
DNF 43 10059932846 D'ANJOU   Jean-Simon Garneau Quebecor Levis QC DNF  
DNF 44 10009430909 DOYLE   Elliott Garneau Quebecor St-Gedeon QC DNF  
DNF 48 10011137200 SOUCY *  Jean-Francois Garneau Quebecor Amos QC DNF  
DNF 49 10048895761 FITZMAURICE *  Cameron TaG Cycling Race Team West Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 50 10014204824 GRANT *  James TaG Cycling Race Team Courtenay BC DNF  
DNF 54 10051488994 WORSFOLD   Maurice TaG Cycling Race Team Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 55 10051491725 WORSFOLD   Chris TaG Cycling Race Team Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 60 10018480302 DAVIES   Dylan Langlois Brown Racing Ontario DNF  
DNF 64 10013651924 PLANT   Sherwood Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 68 10059796339 CANTOR   Sascha Veloselect Racing Team Montreal QC DNF  
DNF 69 10016079348 DEMPSEY   Alan Veloselect Racing Team Ottawa ON DNF  
DNF 70 10015476332 GOMES   Christian Veloselect Racing Team Lethbridge AB DNF  
DNF 73 10061343184 FABRY *  Antoine Veloselect Racing Team Quebec  DNF  
DNF 74 10059958108 PRIMEAU   Ryan Veloselect Racing Team Montreal QC DNF  
DNF 77 10007809995 KENNETT   Dylan Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNF  
DNF 81 10015198264 BOORSMA   Kyle Toronto Hustle Guelph ON DNF  
DNF 83 10015996088 BRADFORD   Brad Toronto Hustle Toronto ON DNF  
DNF 84 10013376482 HRYCAJ   Yuri Toronto Hustle Toronto ON DNF  
DNF 85 10009795061 MURPHY   Evan Toronto Hustle Portland OR DNF  
DNF 88 10007213043 ANDREWS   Ty Trek Red Truck Racing Calgary AB DNF  
DNF 89 10015309614 ARMSTRONG *  Brendan Trek Red Truck Racing Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 91 10013491468 GUTGESELL   Robert Trek Red Truck Racing Dundas DNF  
DNF 92 10014361337 LIND   Clarke Trek Red Truck Racing Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 95 10008192440 BRENNAN   Mac Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Greenville SC DNF  
DNF 98 10007491818 MAGNER   Tyler Holowesko|Citadel Cycling Team Griffin GA DNF  
DNF 107 10002897856 ANTHONY   Jesse Rally Cycling - Men Boston MA DNF  
DNF 110 10006879910 NAUD   Pierrick Rally Cycling - Men Amos QC DNF  
DNF 121 10051913471 CULLEN   Jake Smart Savvy+ Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 125 10050074818 WINKELMANN *  Von Smart Savvy+ Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 127 10015718428 ATTWELL *  Adam Smart Savvy+ Garneau U23 Cycling Team Victoria BC DNF  
DNF 129 10018447562 MACLEOD *  Chris Smart Savvy+ U23 Cycling Team Victoria BC DNF  
DNF 130 10013540776 DUCHARME   Nicolas Transports Lacombe/Devinci Lanoraie DNF  
DNF 133 10014648192 PELOQUIN   Olivier Transports Lacombe/Devinci St-Bruno DNF  
DNF 135 10016089250 RUBARTH   Max Transports Lacombe/Devinci Ottawa ON DNF  
DNF 137 10016136033 FLETT-BROWN   Amiel Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 139 10006026108 WONG   Wai-Ben Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 141 10013680721 SATCHELL   Allan Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team Glenorchy AUS DNF  
DNF 146 10045968684 BRYSON   Duncan Victoria Wheelers Sechelt BC DNF  
DNF 147 10052567011 MONETTE   Nick Victoria Wheelers Victoria BC DNF  
DNF 154 10009000772 GILLOTT   Owen Storck-CCN Brisbane AUS DNF  
DNF 156 10036483603 GREEN   Matt First Internet Bank Cycling Haywards Heath GBR DNF  
DNF 159 10040198905 GRONROSS   Dan Steed Cycles North Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 162 10002361326 TRAINI   Enrico FCV Kalistio P/B Peloton Concracting Toronto ON DNF  
DNF 169 10015197961 WALDECK   Tommy OCTTO Cycling Team St. Catharines ON DNF  
DNF 170 10008642175 DOWNING   Spencer Panache Houndstooth Racing Boulder CO DNF  
DNF 173 10009318751 VEAL   Ed Real Deal Racing Queensville ON DNF  
DNF 177 10056382040 BERNARD   Christian Independent Ottawa ON DNF  
DNF 179 10009424643 BURTNIK *  Mason Independent Edmonton AB DNF  
DNF 181 10015652750 GRAY *  Jared Independent New Zealand DNF  
DNF 182 10015547767 GREIF   David Independent Reno NV DNF  
DNF 186 10005399244 SUAREZ   Emmanuel Independent Los Angeles CA DNF  
DNF 192 10015713172 TAYLOR *  Lucas Kallisto FCV p/b Peloton Contracting Cycling Team London DNF  
DNS 8 10008848865 RUPNIK   Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Weyburn SK DNS  
DNS 18 10008671477 ELLSAY   Nigel Silber Pro Cycling Courtenay BC DNS  
DNS 27 10016010135 JONES   Brandon North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Abbotsford BC DNS  
DNS 28 10054383133 JONES   Nicholas North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Burnaby BC DNS  
DNS 32 10050767659 RIDDELL   Patrick North Coast Lumber 1 p.b Giant White Rock Richmond BC DNS  
DNS 36 10015296476 CHATLAONG   Matt Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Los Angeles CA DNS  
DNS 39 10015810071 MOORE   Ryan Herbalife p/b Nature's Bakery - Marc Pro Berkeley CA DNS  
DNS 46 10002226940 LANGLOIS   Bruno Garneau Quebecor Quebec City QC DNS  
DNS 53 10034402143 GRANT *  Mark * TaG Cycling Race Team Merville DNS  
DNS 67 10016085513 AUSTEN   Timothy Veloselect Racing Team Ottawa ON DNS  
DNS 72 10004643351 GOODFELLOW   William Veloselect Racing Team St-Lambert QC DNS  
DNS 76 10010793050 JONES *  Hugo Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNS  
DNS 101 10009458389 GROVE   Hunter Cylance Cycling Team Pomona DNS  
DNS 102 10006178981 LAW   Scott Cylance Cycling Team Coniston DNS  
DNS 103 10010972195 LEWIS   Bryan Cylance Cycling Team Roanoke DNS  
DNS 104 10008856787 MARCOTTE   Eric Cylance Cycling Team Scottsdale DNS  
DNS 105 10002486719 MENZIES   Karl Cylance Cycling Team Ada DNS  
DNS 106 10005511196 WILLIAMS   Justin Cylance Cycling Team Los Angeles CA DNS  
DNS 111 10006233646 SOLADAY   Tom Rally Cycling - Men Minneapolis MN DNS  
DNS 171 10014022800 BONIFACE   Brett Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA Cloverdale BC DNS  
DNS 175 10013651823 WAKEFIELD   Brett Team Giant Vancouver Vancouver BC DNS  
DNS 183 10051227401 HOORNSTRA   Reinder Independent Vancouver BC DNS