New West Grand Prix - Women: Pro 1 2 3 RESULTS
BC Superweek 2017 Tuesday July 11, 2017
               
POS Race # UCI Code Rider Name Team Name Hometown Time Penalties
1 224 10009142030 LAY   Kirsti Rally Cycling - Women Montreal QC 0:59:24.20  
2 221 10014600807 BERGEN   Sara Rally Cycling - Women Vancouver BC 1:00:03.95  
3 307 10003299802 ROORDA   Stephanie Sho-Air TWENTY20 Vancouver BC 1:00:05.54  
4 262 10009117374 TALBOT   Josie ISCorp p/b Progress Wollongong AUS  "  
5 291 10006456443 KIRCHMANN   Leah Team Sunweb Winnipeg MB 1:00:08.27  
6 260 10015810576 LANGDON   Rachel ISCorp p/b Progress Darlington England  "  
7 243 10008997035 FRASER   Elyse Cycling New Zealand New Zealand  "  
8 306 10003272419 NUMAINVILLE   Joelle Independent Laval QC  "  
9 226 10045969492 WILLIAMS   Lily Rally Cycling - Women Chicago IL 1:00:10.76  
10 225 10009331077 VOLK   Monica Rally Cycling - Women Kempton PA  "  
11 222 10007211528 BEVERIDGE   Allison Rally Cycling - Women Calgary AB 1:00:13.06  
12 244 10007809086 SHEATH   Racquel Cycling New Zealand New Zealand  "  
13 297 10052012188 BLAIS   Marie-Soleil Independent St-Rosaire QC 1:00:14.40  
14 290 10055839042 NEWSOM   Emily Team Elevate Racing Fort Worth TX  "  
15 289 10010116373 ELLSAY *  Gillian Team Colavita | Bianchi  Pro Cycling p/b Vittoria Tires Courtenay BC 1:00:20.48    
16 251 10009719279 GILGEN   Jamie Rise Racing Dundas ON 1:00:22.00    
17 223 10016216158 HEATH *  Megan Rally Cycling - Women Alpharetta GA 1:00:25.60    
18 295 10015534431 ANDERSON *  Grace Independent New Zealand 1:00:31.65    
DNF 203 10003562914 CONEY   Sarah Fluevog's Crit Nasty Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 205 10009589341 MACDONALD   Kelsey Fluevog's Crit Nasty Pitt Meadow BC DNF    
DNF 207 10008668411 BONHOMME   Ariane The Cyclery - 4iiii Gatineau QC DNF    
DNF 208 10013527036 BRUNEAU   Amelie The Cyclery - 4iiii Laval QC DNF    
DNF 210 10009850332 FLYNN   Emily The Cyclery - 4iiii Winchester ON DNF    
DNF 212 10015975981 GIOVANNETTI   Sara The Cyclery - 4iiii Missassauga ON DNF    
DNF 213 10015152592 HAMILTON   Suzanne The Cyclery - 4iiii Calgary AB DNF    
DNF 214 10009512448 OUELLETTE   Catherine The Cyclery - 4iiii Saint-Lambert QC DNF    
DNF 218 10010761324 GILLICK   Janna Glotman Simpson Cycling Nanaimo BC DNF    
DNF 230 10006880516 GENDRON   Karlee Rise Racing Winnipeg MB DNF    
DNF 231 10008646421 FISCHER   Heather Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Boulder CO DNF    
DNF 233 10015152693 SPRUYT   Joyce Rise Racing London ON DNF    
DNF 234 10051239222 ATTWELL *  Erin J Trek Red Truck Racing Victoria BC DNF    
DNF 236 10011131944 SIMONSON *  Holly Trek Red Truck Racing Victoria BC DNF    
DNF 238 10009109200 TODD   Anika Trek Red Truck Racing Victoria BC DNF    
DNF 240 10009808906 BOTHA *  Bryony Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNF    
DNF 242 10009115758 EDMONDSTON   Holly Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNF    
DNF 252 10010747176 PARK *  Madeleine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Auckland NZL DNF    
DNF 253 10006655392 RYAN   Kendall Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Ventura CA DNF    
DNF 254 10010885707 TETRICK   Jennifer Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Sausalito CA DNF    
DNF 256 10005610220 RACHETTO   Liza Hagens Berman | Supermint Richmond VA DNF    
DNF 257 10008951565 TEDDERGREEN   Starla Hagens Berman | Supermint Portland OR DNF    
DNF 258 10058996592 WILLIAMS   Elizabeth Hagens Berman | Supermint Melbourne AUS DNF    
DNF 259 10007898511 BAUR   Caroline ISCorp p/b Progress Elgg SWI DNF    
DNF 261 10054794068 SHELL   Hannah ISCorp p/b Progress Saint Louis MO DNF    
DNF 263 10015535138 BOOTH   Anna CBR Women's Cycling Team Melbourne AUS DNF    
DNF 265 10011444162 MCINTOSH   Chloe CBR Women's Cycling Team Geelong AUS DNF    
DNF 268 10048880809 GENAILLE   Lora Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 271 10048431575 BERTOLD   Isabella TaG Cycling Race Team Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 272 10055325447 BOVILL   Esta TaG Cycling Race Team Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 273 10010998568 COLES-LYSTER *  Maggie TaG Cycling Race Team Maple Ridge BC DNF    
DNF 274 10015447636 SWAN *  Callie TaG Cycling Race Team Prince George BC DNF    
DNF 278 10006289220 HODGES   Kendelle Colavita - Bianchi Melbourne AUS DNF    
DNF 280 10008674107 GILLARD   Allyson Desjardins-Ford Beaupre DNF    
DNF 281 10054788513 THEROUX-IZQUIERDO   Dafne Desjardins-Ford Montreal QC DNF    
DNF 285 10013080634 MAROON   Mary JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRIES Oakland CA DNF    
DNF 286 10015810273 BEALE   Melanie LA Sweat Boulder CO DNF    
DNF 287 10014468643 SPENCE   Emily Mellow Mushroom Vancouve/Brooklyn NY DNF    
DNF 298 10008647229 BRIEN   Alizee Independent Val-David DNF    
DNF 299 10015447939 COLLIER *  Devaney Independent Edmonton AB DNF    
DNF 310 10046247257 VAUGHAN *  Eloise CBR Women's Cycling Team North Adelaide AUS DNF    
DNF 312 10061905885 RODGER   Emily Independent Fredericton NB DNF    
DNF 313 10006676715 KULIECZA   Julie Hagens Berman | Supermint Richmond VA DNF    
DNS 202 10020169213 CONEY   Helena Fluevog's Crit Nasty Kelowna BC DNS    
DNS 209 10006595778 CARLETON   Gillian The Cyclery - 4iiii Victoria BC DNS    
DNS 211 10008673905 GIBSON   Kinley The Cyclery - 4iiii Edmonton AB DNS    
DNS 227 10006980849 BARSON   Ashley Rise Racing Bolton ON DNS    
DNS 228 10015198466 BROUWER   Miriam Rise Racing Burlington ON DNS    
DNS 229 10056228759 CARTMILL   Carrie Rise Racing Hamilton ON DNS    
DNS 232 10023490148 KRIARAKIS *  Kassandra Rise Racing Tottenham ON DNS    
DNS 235 10016135427 SCHAEFFER   Michele Trek Red Truck Racing Santa Monica CA DNS    
DNS 237 10010116474 TALMAN *  Anna Trek Red Truck Racing Edmonton AB DNS    
DNS 239 10010197310 TRAXLER *  Anna Gabrielle (Gabby) Trek Red Truck Racing Calgary AB DNS    
DNS 250 10008939138 BRUDERER   Nicolle Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Guatemala City GUATEMALA DNS    
DNS 266 10014839263 STEPHENS   Rebecca CBR Women's Cycling Team Melbourne AUS DNS    
DNS 300 10009862658 GRANT   Meghan Independent Delta BC DNS    
DNS 301 10009736053 JOHNSON *  Ione Independent Wellington NZL DNS