Gastown logo
         Women: Pro 1 2 3 RESULTS
                  BC Superweek 2017   Wednesday July 12, 2017
POS Race # UCI Code Rider Name Team Name Hometown Time Penalties
1 253 10006655392 RYAN   Kendall  Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Ventura CA 1:09:10.62  
2 221 10014600807 BERGEN   Sara  Rally Cycling - Women Vancouver BC  "  
3 222 10007211528 BEVERIDGE   Allison  Rally Cycling - Women Calgary AB  "  
4 258 10058996592 WILLIAMS   Elizabeth  Hagens Berman | Supermint Melbourne AUS  "  
5 306 10003272419 NUMAINVILLE   Joelle  Independent Laval QC  "  
6 231 10008646421 FISCHER   Heather  Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Boulder CO 1:09:12.44  
7 291 10006456443 KIRCHMANN   Leah  Team Sunweb Winnipeg MB 1:09:14.08  
8 273 10010998568 COLES-LYSTER *  Maggie * TaG Cycling Race Team Maple Ridge BC  "  
9 242 10009115758 EDMONDSTON   Holly  Cycling New Zealand New Zealand 1:09:15.39  
10 251 10009719279 GILGEN   Jamie  Rise Racing Dundas ON  "  
11 230 10006880516 GENDRON   Karlee  Rise Racing Winnipeg MB  "  
12 260 10015810576 LANGDON   Rachel  ISCorp p/b Progress Darlington England  "  
13 307 10003299802 ROORDA   Stephanie  Sho-Air TWENTY20 Vancouver BC  "  
14 300 10009862658 GRANT   Meghan  Independent Delta BC  "  
15 278 10006289220 HODGES   Kendelle  Colavita - Bianchi Melbourne AUS  "  
16 256 10005610220 RACHETTO   Liza  Hagens Berman | Supermint Richmond VA  "  
17 203 10003562914 CONEY   Sarah  Fluevog's Crit Nasty Vancouver BC  "  
18 297 10052012188 BLAIS   Marie-Soleil  Independent St-Rosaire QC  "  
19 224 10009142030 LAY   Kirsti  Rally Cycling - Women Montreal QC  "  
20 288 10008173040 FOREMAN-MACKEY   Annie  Sho-Air Twenty20 Kingston ON  "  
21 214 10009512448 OUELLETTE   Catherine  The Cyclery - 4iiii Saint-Lambert QC  "  
22 240 10009808906 BOTHA *  Bryony * Cycling New Zealand New Zealand  "  
23 259 10007898511 BAUR   Caroline  ISCorp p/b Progress Elgg SWI  "  
24 313 10006676715 KULIECZA   Julie  Hagens Berman | Supermint Richmond VA  "  
25 262 10009117374 TALBOT   Josie  ISCorp p/b Progress Wollongong AUS  "  
26 229 10056228759 CARTMILL   Carrie  Rise Racing Hamilton ON  "  
27 201 10004356896 CANNING   Rachel  Fluevog's Crit Nasty Bowen Island BC  "  
28 244 10007809086 SHEATH   Racquel  Cycling New Zealand New Zealand 1:09:22.46  
29 257 10008951565 TEDDERGREEN   Starla  Hagens Berman | Supermint Portland OR  "  
30 217 10036303747 GILL   Haley  Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC 1:09:24.16  
31 210 10009850332 FLYNN   Emily  The Cyclery - 4iiii Winchester ON 1:09:25.37  
32 252 10010747176 PARK *  Madeleine * Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Auckland NZL 1:09:28.82  
33 225 10009331077 VOLK   Monica  Rally Cycling - Women Kempton PA  "  
34 223 10016216158 HEATH *  Megan * Rally Cycling - Women Alpharetta GA 1:09:30.39  
35 226 10045969492 WILLIAMS   Lily  Rally Cycling - Women Chicago IL 1:09:32.06  
36 289 10010116373 ELLSAY *  Gillian * Team Colavita | Bianchi  Pro Cycling p/b Vittoria Tires Courtenay BC  "  
37 218 10010761324 GILLICK   Janna  Glotman Simpson Cycling Nanaimo BC 1:10:51.50  
38 285 10013080634 MAROON   Mary  JAKROO presented by CHROME INDUSTRIES Oakland CA  "  
39 290 10055839042 NEWSOM   Emily  Team Elevate Racing Fort Worth TX  "  
40 281 10054788513 THEROUX-IZQUIERDO   Dafne  Desjardins-Ford Montreal QC  "  
41 274 10015447636 SWAN *  Callie * TaG Cycling Race Team Prince George BC  "  
42 287 10014468643 SPENCE   Emily  Mellow Mushroom Vancouve/Brooklyn NY  "  
43 263 10015535138 BOOTH   Anna  CBR Women's Cycling Team Melbourne AUS  "  
44 293 10015853824 CLYNE   Margot  UBC Cycling Team Boulder CO  "  
45 271 10048431575 BERTOLD   Isabella  TaG Cycling Race Team Vancouver BC  "  
46 208 10013527036 BRUNEAU   Amelie  The Cyclery - 4iiii Laval QC 1:10:55.10  
47 234 10051239222 ATTWELL *  Erin J * Trek Red Truck Racing Victoria BC 1:10:56.65  
48 243 10008997035 FRASER   Elyse  Cycling New Zealand New Zealand 1:10:57.56  
49 206 10016135528 OUELLET   Anne  Fluevog's Crit Nasty Vancouver BC  "  
50 239 10010197310 TRAXLER *  Anna Gabrielle (Gabby) * Trek Red Truck Racing Calgary AB 1:10:59.53  
51 312 10061905885 RODGER   Emily  Independent Fredericton NB 1:11:01.67  
52 254 10010885707 TETRICK   Jennifer  Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Sausalito CA 1:11:25.00  
DNF 202 10020169213 CONEY   Helena  Fluevog's Crit Nasty Kelowna BC DNF  
DNF 204 10007213548 GERTH   Jennifer  Fluevog's Crit Nasty Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 205 10009589341 MACDONALD   Kelsey  Fluevog's Crit Nasty Pitt Meadow BC DNF  
DNF 207 10008668411 BONHOMME   Ariane  The Cyclery - 4iiii Gatineau QC DNF  
DNF 212 10015975981 GIOVANNETTI   Sara  The Cyclery - 4iiii Missassauga ON DNF  
DNF 213 10015152592 HAMILTON   Suzanne  The Cyclery - 4iiii Calgary AB DNF  
DNF 215 10037445317 COHEN   Rebecca  Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 219 10015295466 LUJAN   Emma  Glotman Simpson Cycling Penticton BC DNF  
DNF 220 10036232099 TAYLOR   Sonia  Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 228 10015198466 BROUWER   Miriam  Rise Racing Burlington ON DNF  
DNF 233 10015152693 SPRUYT   Joyce  Rise Racing London ON DNF  
DNF 236 10011131944 SIMONSON *  Holly * Trek Red Truck Racing Victoria BC DNF  
DNF 237 10010116474 TALMAN *  Anna * Trek Red Truck Racing Edmonton AB DNF  
DNF 238 10009109200 TODD   Anika  Trek Red Truck Racing Victoria BC DNF  
DNF 241 10010747277 DRUMMOND *  Michaela * Cycling New Zealand New Zealand DNF  
DNF 261 10054794068 SHELL   Hannah  ISCorp p/b Progress Saint Louis MO DNF  
DNF 265 10011444162 MCINTOSH   Chloe  CBR Women's Cycling Team Geelong AUS DNF  
DNF 280 10008674107 GILLARD   Allyson  Desjardins-Ford Beaupre DNF  
DNF 282 10054791846 ENNS   Kat  Mighty Riders Cycling Ladner BC DNF  
DNF 283 10054796896 TROYER   Pamela  Mighty Riders Cycling Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 284 10054708283 KIT   Kristen  Broad Street Cycles Victoria BC DNF  
DNF 298 10008647229 BRIEN   Alizee  Independent Val-David DNF  
DNF 299 10015447939 COLLIER *  Devaney * Independent Edmonton AB DNF  
DNF 301 10009736053 JOHNSON *  Ione * Independent Wellington NZL DNF  
DNF 310 10046247257 VAUGHAN *  Eloise * CBR Women's Cycling Team North Adelaide AUS DNF  
DNF 311 10053708678 DUEHRING   Jasmin  Sho-Air Twenty20 North Vancouver BC DNF  
DNF 314 10004526345 CARON  Joanie  Fluevog's Crit Nasty Rimouski QC DNF  
DNS 209 10006595778 CARLETON   Gillian  The Cyclery - 4iiii Victoria BC DNS  
DNS 216 10053226712 DANIELS   Jessica  Glotman Simpson Cycling Vancouver BC DNS  
DNS 227 10006980849 BARSON   Ashley  Rise Racing Bolton ON DNS  
DNS 232 10023490148 KRIARAKIS *  Kassandra * Rise Racing Tottenham ON DNS  
DNS 235 10016135427 SCHAEFFER   Michele  Trek Red Truck Racing Santa Monica CA DNS  
DNS 250 10008939138 BRUDERER   Nicolle  Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank Guatemala City GUATEMALA DNS  
DNS 266 10014839263 STEPHENS   Rebecca  CBR Women's Cycling Team Melbourne AUS DNS  
DNS 270 10050428462 VERNON   Fiona  Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA North Vancouver BC DNS  
DNS 275 10049920527 FRANZ   Heidi  Keller-Rohrback Cycling Team Seattle WA DNS  
DNS 295 10015534431 ANDERSON *  Grace * Independent New Zealand DNS