North Delta Criterium - Men: Pro 1 2 RESULTS
BC Superweek 2019 - Tour de Delta Friday July 5, 2019
                 
POS Race # UCI Code Rider Name Team Name Hometown Time Penalties YR
1 37 100 091 174 75 GOUGH  Regan New Zealand New Zealand 1:10:53.64    
2 61 100 535 880 36 BASSETTI  Samuel Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Santa Rosa CA  "    
3 54 100 077 811 01 JEAN  Emile Floyd's Pro Cycling Montreal QC 1:10:55.18    
4 158 100 087 254 35 HATZ  Christopher Independent Dienheim GER 1:10:56.40    
5 58 100 093 536 12 GRANIGAN  Noah Floyd's Pro Cycling Boulder CO 1:11:02.47    
6 165 100 102 047 84 SIMPSON  George Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Fort Collins CO  "    
7 59 100 088 568 88 MCCABE  Travis Floyd's Pro Cycling Denver CO 1:11:18.29    
8 130 100 054 292 53 KNAUER  Florenz Rad Team Herrmann Lisberg GER  "    
9 33 100 107 509 17 STEWART  Campbell New Zealand New Zealand  "   *
10 140 100 091 727 46 FRANZ  Marcel Heizomat rad-net Leipzig GER  "    
11 5 100 553 467 66 RICE  Matthew Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Sunshine Coast AUS  "   *
12 64 100 096 394 57 RODRIGUEZ VICTORIA  Alfredo Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling La Paz MEX  "   *
13 22 100 106 828 15 BURTNIK  Evan X-Speed United Continental Edmonton AB  "   *
14 142 100 130 433 49 BRANDL  Wolfgang Movistar Team Ecuador Burglengenfeld GER 1:11:20.57    
15 121 100 135 399 68 HARTIG  Evan Project Echelon Racing Dubuque IA  "    
16 70 100 514 930 38 KETLER  Mitchell Probaclac/Devinci Winnipeg MB  "   *
17 81 100 525 670 11 MONETTE  Nick Mighty Cycling Oakville ON  "    
18 1 100 137 157 80 NOBLE  Jonathon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Sunshine Coast AUS  "    
19 29 100 088 448 65 RUPNIK  Jure DC Bank Pro Cycling Weyburn SK  "    
20 38 100 236 644 45 STRONG  Corbin New Zealand New Zealand  "   *
21 11 100 133 672 87 MURISON  Alexander Trek Red Truck (men) Vancouver BC  "    
22 82 100 153 119 37 CONLY  Lukas Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme Saskatoon SK  "   *
23 9 100 153 096 14 ARMSTRONG  Brendan Trek Red Truck (men) Vancouver BC  "   *
24 132 100 107 508 16 GROUBE  Carne Subaru AnchorPoint Palmerston North NZL  "   *
25 73 100 831 643 46 PATTERSON  Colin Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One Palo Alto CA  "    
26 41 100 161 829 17 IPPERSIEL  Antoine Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell St-Denis sur Richelieu QC  "   *
27 32 100 512 405 35 SCHELLENBERG  Thomas DC Bank Pro Cycling Chilliwack BC  "   *
28 162 100 438 455 96 BOCKSNICK  Jackson Glotman Simpson Cycling Victoria BC  "    
29 3 100 137 405 37 MACKAY  Ashley Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Sunshine Coast AUS  "    
30 76 100 551 289 22 BORSTELMANN  John Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One Lincoln NE 1:11:27.17    
31 105 100 792 192 74 BONAR  Mark Hewdog Racing Tsawwassen BC  "    
32 62 100 068 930 44 CASTILLO SOTO  Ulises Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Los Mochis MEX  "    
33 12 100 596 993 39 MACLEOD  Chris Trek Red Truck (men) Victoria BC  "   *
34 57 100 107 252 51 COWAN  Alec Floyd's Pro Cycling Calgary AB  "    
35 97 100 087 387 71 NILES  Isaac Toronto Hustle Calgary AB 1:11:29.47    
36 8 100 823 552 06 MACKELLAR  Alastair Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Sunshine Coast AUS  "   *
37 161 100 154 842 14 COLLINS  Patrick Toronto Hustle -  "    
38 125 100 484 020 71 RUBULIAK  Jacob TaG Cycling Race Team Kelowna BC 1:11:32.24   *
39 172 100 810 107 44 DUBƒ  David Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell Bromont QC  "   *
40 128 100 599 586 13 GILL  Christopher VeloSelect Racing Team Montreal QC  "    
41 92 100 637 698 04 BARDI  Jack Hangar 15 BIcycles Racing Team Tacoma WA  "   *
42 27 100 161 883 71 THIBAULT  Jean-Denis DC Bank Pro Cycling Quebec City QC 1:11:34.50   *
43 122 100 524 155 48 SAVRE  Tim Project Echelon Racing Glencoe MN  "    
44 160 100 217 794 13 KENCH  Josh Independent Auckland NZL  "   *
45 55 100 596 950 93 SIMMS  Noah Floyd's Pro Cycling Barrie ON 1:11:35.91   *
46 67 100 097 957 68 BRISEBOIS  Olivier Probaclac/Devinci Montreal QC  "    
47 28 100 110 471 69 KROPF  Joshua DC Bank Pro Cycling Langley BC  "   *
48 69 100 161 840 28 BOUTIN  Felix Probaclac/Devinci Amos QC  "   *
49 157 100 145 900 93 ECHTERMANN  Leon Independent Wiesbaden GER  "   *
50 2 100 728 788 11 JONES  Taj Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Sunshine Coast AUS 1:11:39.20   *
51 151 100 531 454 72 MALLIE  Johannes Daniel Independent Surrey BC 1:11:42.15    
52 18 100 235 642 13 DINIZ  Nicholas X-Speed United Continental Oakville ON 1:11:43.57   *
53 17 100 027 264 88 ROTH  Ryan X-Speed United Continental Cambridge ON 1:11:45.76    
54 84 100 160 892 50 RUBARTH  Max Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme Ottawa ON  "    
55 139 100 136 518 23 WAKEFIELD  Brett Giant Vancouver Tsawwassen BC 1:11:48.12    
56 10 100 077 475 53 BUCKOSKY  Kyle Trek Red Truck (men) Surrey BC  "    
57 65 100 638 978 23 SWANSON  Kyle Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Fort Worth TX 1:11:54.34   *
58 110 100 461 446 01 KINNIBURGH  Jackson Hewdog Racing Calgary AB  "   *
59 68 100 146 465 76 TOPPINGS  Connor Probaclac/Devinci Calgary AB  "    
60 153 0 JACKSON  George Brian Independent Island Bay Wellington NZL  "   *
61 127 100 599 581 08 PRIMEAU  Ryan VeloSelect Racing Team Vancouver BC 1:11:56.73    
62 23 100 156 053 61 SENS  Connor X-Speed United Continental Bendigo 1:11:58.11   *
63 20 100 155 788 87 ALBRECHT  Jasper X-Speed United Continental Castlemain AUS  "   *
64 31 100 096 559 28 SAMUEL  Travis DC Bank Pro Cycling Peterborough ON  "    
65 159 100 217 443 50 GILBERTSON  Theo Independent Auckland NZL 1:12:00.92   *
66 30 100 079 740 87 PAVLIC  Marko DC Bank Pro Cycling Slovenia 1:12:01.82    
67 4 100 111 467 95 CHAPMAN  Kai Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Newcastle AUS  "   *
68 75 100 158 524 10 MURRAY  Gavin Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One Sebastopol CA  "    
69 35 100 107 507 15 SEXTON  Tom New Zealand New Zealand  "   *
70 53 100 106 759 43 DAVIES  Dylan Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver BC 1:12:06.60    
71 25 100 111 269 91 LEPLINGARD  Antoine DC Bank Pro Cycling La Roche-sur-Yon FRA  "    
72 19 100 156 074 82 MCKENNA  Dylan X-Speed United Continental Castlemain AUS 1:12:08.63   *
73 56 100 027 243 67 CLARKE  Jonathan Floyd's Pro Cycling Charlotte NC 1:12:10.71    
74 66 100 093 679 58 PINEDA  Hendrik Probaclac/Devinci Montreal QC 1:12:15.82    
75 21 100 140 545 73 WALSH  Edward X-Speed United Continental Halifax NS 1:12:38.76    
76 34 100 091 177 78 KERGOZOU  Nicholas New Zealand New Zealand 1:12:46.80    
77 36 100 068 744 52 KERBY  Jordan New Zealand New Zealand 1:13:07.82    
DNF 6 100 553 428 27 GILMORE  Zack Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Sunshine Coast AUS DNF   *
DNF 7 100 552 230 90 DRAKE  Amarni Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Sunshine Coast AUS DNF   *
DNF 14 100 535 882 38 FRASER-MARAUN  Alexander Trek Red Truck (men) Anmore BC DNF    
DNF 24 100 111 632 66 SCHMIDT  Jordan X-Speed United Continental Pemberton BC DNF   *
DNF 26 100 519 134 71 CULLEN  Jake DC Bank Pro Cycling Vancouver BC DNF   *
DNF 40 100 157 135 76 PELLETIER  Felix Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell QuŽbec DNF   *
DNF 42 100 161 847 35 GUAY  Gabriel Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell Bromont QC DNF   *
DNF 43 100 559 396 78 FOREST-LEBLANC  Charles-Antoine Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell QuŽbec DNF   *
DNF 44 100 556 197 80 ROCHETTE  Alexis Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell QuŽbec DNF   *
DNF 45 100 601 715 08 SANTERRE  Pierre-Olivier Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell MontrŽal QC DNF   *
DNF 52 100 136 519 24 PLANT  Sherwood Langlois Brown Racing Vancouver BC DNF    
DNF 71 100 111 499 30 KIROUAC MARCASSA  Thierry Probaclac/Devinci Montreal QC DNF   *
DNF 72 100 092 611 57 MYERS  William Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One Sacramento CA DNF    
DNF 74 100 200 002 24 KIRBY  Kyle Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One San Diego CA DNF   *
DNF 80 100 401 985 01 GOLBECK  Ryan Mighty Cycling Kitchener ON DNF    
DNF 83 100 101 166 76 WILLCOX  John Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme Vancouver BC DNF   *
DNF 85 100 094 244 41 COWLEY  Brendan Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme Vancouver BC DNF   *
DNF 86 100 134 919 73 PURIFICATI  Justin Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme Ottawa ON DNF    
DNF 91 0 PARK  Griffin Hangar 15 BIcycles Elite Cycling Team Springville UT DNF    
DNF 95 100 738 304 21 PENNO  Kurt Toronto Hustle Sanford MN DNF   *
DNF 96 100 163 340 73 TITTER-DOWER  Sam Toronto Hustle Auckland NZL DNF   *
DNF 106 100 584 459 18 KONINGS  Zachary Hewdog Racing Listowel ON DNF   *
DNF 107 100 094 246 43 BURTNIK  Mason Hewdog Racing Edmonton AB DNF   *
DNF 108 100 735 843 82 DUPUIS  Marc Hewdog Racing Salmon Arm BC DNF   *
DNF 112 100 154 762 31 LOCK  Graham Hewdog Racing Winnipeg MB DNF   *
DNF 114 100 598 180 62 LOUTTIT  Elijah Hewdog Racing Regina SK DNF   *
DNF 124 100 093 187 51 VEAL  Ed RealDeal Racing Hamilton ON DNF    
DNF 126 100 491 856 50 INKSTER  Eric TaG Cycling Race Team North Vancouver BC DNF   *
DNF 133 100 936 586 35 FRANKEL  Ethan Subaru Santa Monica Racing Mill Valley CA DNF   *
DNF 134 100 903 217 34 GEORG  Julian Project Supertraining Troy NY DNF    
DNF 135 0 ZIONTS  Zach ADHD Catella Chapel Hill NC DNF   *
DNF 137 100 628 735 62 SHOUBRIDGE  Justin Factory Five-thePACK Montreal QC DNF   *
DNF 154 100 163 378 14 SIMPSON  Dylan Independent Palmerston North NZL DNF   *
DNF 155 100 236 640 41 LEVETT  Henry Independent Wellington NZL DNF   *
DNF 164 100 100 822 23 CHEYNE  Jordan Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling Kelowna BC DNF    
DNS 13 100 143 613 37 LIND  Clarke Trek Red Truck (men) Vancouver BC DNS    
DNS 15 100 461 427 79 PICKRELL  Riley Trek Red Truck (men) Victoria BC DNS   *
DNS 16 100 819 177 93 GLOVER  Cole Trek Red Truck (men) Victoria BC DNS    
DNS 39 100 154 424 81 WAINE  Harry New Zealand New Zealand DNS    
DNS 46 100 146 480 91 MIREAULT  Philippe Desjardins-Ford p/p Cromwell St-Hubert QC DNS   *
DNS 93 100 638 537 67 ONTIVEROS  Keelan Hangar 15 BIcycles Racing Team Portland OR DNS   *
DNS 104 100 627 744 41 VAN DER SANDE  Marcus Hewdog Racing Vancouver BC DNS    
DNS 109 100 157 150 91 ERNST  Chris Hewdog Racing Kitchener ON DNS   *
DNS 111 100 607 356 23 WEBB  Alex Hewdog Racing Calgary AB DNS   *
DNS 113 100 543 828 30 CHAN  Titus Hewdog Racing Calgary AB DNS   *
DNS 118 100 374 480 44 BRADBURY  Christopher Musette / Enroute Richmond BC DNS    
DNS 152 100 719 087 10 LAM  Christian Independent Portland OR DNS    
DNS 156 0 TITTLER  Konrad Independent Surrey BC DNS   *
DNS 163 100 155 072 50 DAVIS  Cole Hagens Berman Axeon Folsom CA DNS   *
DNS 168 100 146 462 73 ROMBOLD  Cooper Team California Bellingham WA DNS   *